Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

EFFECTIVE DATE 10/01/ 2020

 

Note: The Privacy Policy has been updated. Please review the updated privacy policy carefully before using the Website. By using the Website, you consent to the terms of the updated Privacy Policy.[L1]

AKK-SELLER is committed to protecting your privacy. We are committed to gaining and maintaining your trust by following a core set of Privacy Principles, as well as conditions of the legislation of the Russian Federation, i.e. Federal Law No. 152-ФЗ dated July 27, 2006 «On Personal Data».

Intro

This Privacy Policy explains how AKK-SELLER uses and protects any information that you provide. We take your privacy seriously, so we would like to tell you what information we receive from you and how do we use it. We may ask you to provide specific information by which you can be identified when using this Site and our services. The information you provide will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

What information do we collect?

We collect your personal information that you voluntarily provide to us, the information which personally identifies you, such as your name, e-mail address and other information that you provide about yourself.

Personal information also includes navigation information, where such information can directly or indirectly identify the person. Navigation information is information about your computer and your visits to this Site, for example, your IP address, geographical location, browser type, duration of visit, and viewed pages.

Access to third party information

AKK-SELLER uses various third-party service providers, such as CRM systems, email services and other necessary service providers, to help us provide you services. We may disclose some information about you to our third-party service providers with limited access to perform certain tasks and services on our behalf. We work only with trusted companies to ensure the security of your information and provide only the minimum amount of information necessary to provide our services.

Cookie and analytical data

Cookies are exceedingly small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some sites.

We use cookies to identify your computer and tailor the User interface to your needs. You can disable any already stored cookies on your computer, but they may interfere with the proper operation of our Site and service.

For proper AKK-SELLER Site to work, you need to identify yourself as a User of the system and ensure that your session is safe.

These instructions are not strictly required, but they are necessary to ensure the best user experience, and to tell us which pages you find most interesting (anonymously). This Site will track the pages that you visit using Yandex.Metrica and Google Analytics.

How do we use personal information?

We use the information that is collected only in accordance with this Privacy Policy in order to provide you with the best services, as well as understanding your needs.

We will never sell your personal information to third parties.

We can use your personal information to improve your user experience by personalizing our Site, sending you personalized offers.

Information disclosure

AKK-SELLER is committed to maintaining your trust, and we want you to understand when and with whom we can share information collected about you. We may share the information collected about you that was disclosed at the time of collection, as mentioned in this Privacy policy, as well as in the following circumstances:

With your consent. AKK-SELLER may share your contact information with third-party advertising partners. You acknowledge this when you disclose personal information on the Site and allow it to be transferred to third parties who may contact you in various ways. Sometimes AKK-SELLER may give you the opportunity to receive further communications from one of our advertising partners. If you decide to refuse by explicitly agreeing to receive messages from a third-party advertiser, your personal information will be governed by this third party’s own privacy policy.

Transfer of rights. AKK-SELLER may share your information in connection with the transfer of rights, such as the sale of the Site, mergers, acquisitions, sale of assets or in the event of bankruptcy.

Legal requirements. AKK-SELLER may disclose information about Users, including contact information, to respond to requests, court orders, court decisions and other enforcement measures, as well as to fulfill other legal obligations. There may be circumstances where legislation requires AKK-SELLER to disclose information, or when disclosure is required for law enforcement purposes.

Protection of our Site and Users. We may disclose information to protect the legitimate rights, interests, and safety of the Site; protect the security of Site Users and the public; and other cases referred to in our Policy.

Finally, we may also share aggregated or anonymous information with third parties to help us develop content that we hope will be of interest to you, or to help these third parties develop their service offerings.

 

Data storage

We retain your Personal Data as long as we have a reasonable commercial need to store such data in order to provide you with services or products.

E-mail addresses and other personal data are securely stored with a limited access. Login information is encrypted and stored in a highly secure environment.

Final provisions

The Privacy policy is subject of change at any time without prior notice and is publicly available information on our Site. Any changes will be published on the Site immediately after they are made.

AKK-SELLER users agree with this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our handling of your personal information, please contact us.

 

Full name: Zashchin Maxim Stanislavovich

Address: Moscow region, Kolomna, st. October Revolution, 328, Russian Federation

E-mail: admin@akk-seller.ru Tel. +79533623769